Federation South logo

Folk Dance Federation of California, South, Inc.

Statewide Folk Dance Festival


Home |  About |  Albums |  Articles |  Associates |  Books |  Calendar |  Clubs |  Dances |  History |  Insurance | 
 |  Links |  Membership |  Officers |  Photographs |  Publications |  Scene |  Statewide |  Syllabi |  Teachers  ] 



Dances from past Statewide syllabi. Statewide is a festival of the Folk Dance Federation of California, South, Inc. and the Folk Dance Federation of California, Inc. that is held in May or June of each year. The festival alternates being held in southern California one year and northern California the next.

Click a green dance link to view a video of that dance.



Statewide 2012

Updated May 31, 2017

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Click a letter in the navbar to go to that section of dances then click a green syllabus link!


#   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
1920s Lindy Hop American 1999 
8 Bratach Bana Scottish 1976 

A   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Agar Magar Armenian 1971 
Ağir Kövenk (Ağir Gövenk) Turkish 1997 
Aj da Idem Jano Bulgarian 1985 
Aj Lipo Ti Je Croatian 2010 
Aj Zelena Je Croatian 2010 
Ajd' na Ljevo (Mista Kolo) Croatian 1993 
Al je Ljepo Bosnian-Croatian 2007 
Al Kanfe Hakesev Israeli 1978 
Al Levavi Israeli 1987 
Alunelul de Mână Romanian 2014
American Schottische American 1952 
Ammer ya Maalem Lebanese 1971 
Amor de Madre Mexican 1989 
Ani Ma'amin Israeli 1998 
Arbayim Israeli 1995 
Arcanul Romanian 1983 
Ardeleana cu Figuri Romanian 1971 
Ardeleana din Câmpie Romanian 2007 
Arnautsko Horo Bulgarian 2011 
At Va'ani Israeli 2012 
Åtabakspolska Swedish 2000 
Avre Tu Spanish-Jewish 2003 
Ay Giz Turkish 2017 
Ay Ramo Turkish 2017 

B   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Bachalom Israeli 1998 
Bačko Kolo Serbian 1986 
Badarsko Macedonian 2000 
Badju Kurung Indonesian 1963 
Bagi Karikázó Hungarian 2013 
Bagi Verbunk és Forgós Hungarian 2013 
Baile da Camacha Portuguese 2013 
Baile Norteño Mexican 1963 
Banot Alena Israeli 1963 
Bărbătescu Romanian 1983 
Bartin'in Güzelleri Turkish 2017 
Basulto Fillipino 1961 
Bat Chen Israeli 1995 
Bătrânesc din Vicov Romanian 2016 
Bătrâneasca Romanian 2000  2014
Bătrânescu Romanian 2016 
Batuta (Hora la Bataie) Romanian 1988 
Batută Muntenească Romanian 2001 
Batyovata Bulduzka (Batjovata Bŭlduzka) Bulgarian 1988 
Behar Hagilboa Israeli 2012 
Belo Lice Macedonian 2003 
Beratis Albanian 1991 
Berde Oyun Havası Turkish 1997 
Berovsko za Pojas Macedonian 2000 
Besheket Kimat Besod Israeli 2012 
Békési Páros Hungarian 2013 
Biały Mazur Polish 1952 
Bibersko Kolo Serbian 1977 
Biniganbigat Philippine 1961 
Boerenschots Dutch 1993 
Boiereasca Romanian 1975 
Bona Habanot Israeli 1963 
Bondpolska från Överhärde Swedish 1997 
Bosarka Serbian 1975 
Brâul bă Trâ (Brŭul bă Trâ) Romanian 2014
Brâul din Făgăraş (Brŭul din Făgăraş) Romanian 2001 
Brezovska Râčenica (Brezovska Ruchenitsa) Bulgarian 2009 
Buchara Hayafa Israeli 1995 
Bučimiš (Buchimish) Bulgarian 2013 
Bug American 1999 
Bulgar Ukrainian 2010 
Bunjevačko Veliko Kolo Serbian 1986 

C   (Back to the TOP) 

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Ca la Dăeni Romanian 2014
Čačk iz Padež Serbian 1993 
Čačansko Kokonješte Serbian 1984 
Ceithre Chéim (The Four-Step) Irish 1992 
Chamarrita Portuguese 1975 
Céili Reel Irish 2001 
Čerkesko Bulgarian 1985 
Čestata Bulgarian 2015
Charoshinky Maloininky Ukrainian 1993 
Chorovod Ukrainian 1993 
Churshat Ha'ekaliptus Israeli 1995 
Ciardaś Spiski Polish 1984 
Cibarska Kopanica Bulgarian 1999 
Ciganko Bulgarian Gypsy 2008 
Cigany Csárdás Hungarian 2008 
Čizme Moje Croatian 2007 
Čoban Georgi (Choban Georgi) Bulgarian 2013 
Clarinetes Calientes Mexican 1989 
Closing Crosstep Waltz American 1999 
Coconiţa Romanian 2007 
Cor Chiarraighe (The Kerry Reel) Irish 1964 
Cor Gleann Cearr (Glencar Reel) Irish 2000 
Crihalma Romanian 1979 
Cross-Step Rueda American 2015
Crosstep Waltz (Cross-Step Waltz) American 1999 
Čučuk Macedonian 1991 
Ćumurka Bosnian Croatian 2010 
Cupanica Serbian Croatian 2007 

D   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Daber Elay Bifrachim Israeli 1978 
Dafino Macedonian 2000 
Dafino Vino Bulgarian 2013 
Daičovo Horo Bulgarian 2001 
Damat Halayı Turkish 2017 
Dans din Oaş Romanian 1973 
Dans Ţigănesc Rar, Dans Ţigănesc Repede Romanian 2010 
Dansul Fetelor din Bilca Romanian 2014
Danţul din Mehedinţi Romanian 2014
Davy Nick Nack Scottish 1980 
De a Lungul Romanian 2016 
De Ciobănie Romanian 2014
De Valse Zeeman Dutch 2014
Debka Dor Israeli 1987  2012
Debka Kafrit Israeli 1970 
Délalföldi Ugrós Hungarian 1983 
Deninka Bulgarian 1999 
Deninka Macedonian 1975 
Denisa Romanian 2016  2017 
Derite Austrian-Croatian 2007 
Deux Lignes du Carre Dominion French Canadian 2011 
Devojko Mari Hubava (Devoiko Mari Hubavo) Bulgarian 2013 
Di Doi din Banat Romanian 1973 
Dilam Bazan Israeli 1987 
Divčibarsko Kolo Serbian 1976 
Djurdjevica Serbian 1993 
Dobra Nevesto Bulgarian 1989 
Dobro Ljo Bulgarian 2011 
Dobrolŭško Horo Bulgarian 1988 
Døla Masurka Norwegian 1971  1985 
Dona Bulgarian 2013 
Dosmanovata Bulgarian 2013 
Dračevka Macedonian 1999 
Draganovo Serbian 2010 
Dramskoto Bulgarian 2005 
Drmeš iz Marijanaca Croatian 2010 
Drmeš iz Pokuplja Croatian 1992 
Drmeš iz Velike Gorice Croatian 1992 
Duck Dance Abenaki Indian 2015
Dvanaestorka Macedonian 1987 

E   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Egg Walzer Swiss 1966 
Eich af Hazman Israeli 1998 
El Cupido Mexico 2009 
El Escondido Argentine 1994 
El Fandango Jarocho Mexican 2009 
El Gato Argentine 1994 
El Gato Cordobés Argentine 2001 
El Huarachazo Mexican 2009 
El Jarabe Tapatio Mexican 1976 
El Rogle Spanish 2005 
El Sapo y la Rana Mexican 1989 
El Tamborito Panamanian 1965 
Enleio Portuguese 2005  2015
Eshebo Israeli 1998 
Esmer Turkish 2017 
Espan Russian 2010 
Esquerrana French 2014

F   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Fado Novelty 2017 
Fallai Limnighe (Walls of Limerick) Irish 2000 
Familie Sekstur (Danish Family Circle) Danish 2011 
Fannik Danish 2000 
Farewell to Auchterarder Scottish 1970 
Fascination Tango English 1952 
Fecioreasca Romanian 1991 
Finnish Masurkka Finnish 2000 
Florecitas Mexican 1989 
Floricica Romanian 1981 
Folias Spanish 1966 
Forgós Hungarian 2013 
Furiant Bohemian 1986 
Furman Polish 1980 

G   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Gajda Preshevarë Macedonian 2010 
Galop Dutch 1993 
Gilgodenn (Jilgodenn) French 2011 
Gnom Dans (Gnome Dance) Swedish 2015
Gorani Armenian 2005 
Goričani Croatian 2007 
Gorno Djumajsko Oro Macedonian 2012 
Gradčansko Grŭnčarsko (Gradchansko Gruncharsko) Bulgarian 2009 
Graovsko Horo Bulgarian 1985  2001  2012 
Grigoro Hasapikos (Hasapikos) Greek 1978 

H   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Hadoda V'Hadod Israeli 2003 
Haduni Israeli 1987 
Hajde Kalino Bulgarian 2015
Haleluyah Israeli 1995 
Hameantezet Israeli 1998 
Haskovska Lesa Bulgarian 1994  2008 
Hemşin Horonu Turkish 2017 
Hesitation Waltz Scottish 1961 
Hey Gidi Ercüment Turkish 2017 
Hitahavti Bezemer Israeli 1987 
Hopa Dina Croatian 2010 
Hora Israeli 1998 
Hora Jewish 2010 
Hora de la Huşi Romanian 2006 
Hora de la Munte Romanian 2016 
Hora de la Rezina Moldavian 2008 
Hora de la Titu Romanian 1979 
Hora de la Vama Romanian 2014
Hora de Munte Romanian 2006  2007 
Hora Lăutăreasă Romanian 2012 
Hora Mare din Bucovina Romanian 2012 
Hora Medura israeli 2001 
Hora Mugur Murgurel Romanian 2003 
Hora Nuntaşilor Romanian 2007 
Hora Şchioapă Romanian 2006 

I   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Ibraim Odša (Ibraim Odža) Macedonian 2002  2016 
Idam ne Idam Macedonian-Bulgarian 1996 
Învîrtita din Luna-Turda Romanian 1981 
Irimenče / Pozlatenče (Irimenche / Pozlatenche) Bulgarian 2013 
Iya No Kohibikbibushi Japanese 2003 

J   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Jabuke / Marice Hungarian-Croatian 2007 
Jack's Health English 2003 
Jambolsko Pajduško Bulgarian 1993 
Janino Oro Macedonian 2016 
Jesusita en Chihuahua Mexican 2009 
Jiana de la Jina Romanian 1981 
Jiana lui Ana Romanian 2014
Joc de Bâtă Romanian 2006 
Joc din Enisala Romanian 2014
Jota Mallorquina Spanish 1960 
Jovica Croatian 1993 
Jugo Jewish 2016 

K   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Kabadayı Turkish 1997 
Kačerac Serbian 2000 
Kakete Russian 2010 
Kalamatianos (7/8 time) Greek 1978 
Kalotaszegi Csárdás Hungarian 1993 
Kapuvári Verbunk Hungarian 2013 
Kasapsko Horo Macedonian 1960 
Keçiko Turkish 1997 
Kemane Turkish 1997 
Keperen Schots Dutch 2014
Kesik Çayır Turkish 2017 
Khorovod Ukrainian 1970 
Khosidl Romanian-Jewish 2010 
Kinneret Israeli 1997 
Kjustendilska Râčenica (Kjustendilska Rŭčenica) Bulgarian 2001 
Klinček Stoji Pod Oblokom Croatian 1973 
Koga me Mama Rodila Bulgarian 2005  2015
Kojčovata Bulgarian 1996 
Kokonjiša i Mincta Serbian 2002 
Kolo Žita Croatian 1993 
Kolomeyke Ukrainian 2010 
Kolubarski Vez Serbian 1981 
Konjo Konjo Bulgarian 2016 
Kontrasejre Danish 2011 
Kopanica (Kopanitsa) Bulgarian 2013 
Kopriva / Carska Kasa Croatian 2010 
Körcsárdás Hungarian 2013 
Komt Vrienden in het Ronden Dutch 2016 
Korobushka Russian 2016 
Kostadine Mili Sin Bulgarian 2012 
Koso Moja Serbian 2010 
Kouri Dance Australian 2015
Kozachok Trio Ukrainian 1963 
Krakowiak Polish-Ukrainian 1952 
Krivata Bulgarian 2005 
Krivo Palanačko Oro Macedonian 2016 
Kukułeczka Polish 1964 
Kukuvička Bulgarian 2015
Kulska Šira Bulgarian 1989 
Kupinečki Drmeši Croatian 2010 
Kvadrilja Croatian 2010 
Kvar Acherei Chatzot Israeli 1995 

L   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
La Bamba Mexican 2009 
La Bella Lavanderina Italian 2015
La Encantda Tango American 2004 
La Laine des Moutons French Canadian 2005 
La Marieta Mexican 1963 
La Mazurka Mexican 2009 
La Mazurka Mexicana Mexican 1961 
La Noce des Oiseaux French Canadian 2005 
La Petite Boiteuse French-Canadian 2015
La Picona Mexican 2009 
Lakodalmi Tánc Hungary 2013 
Lakocsai Horvát Dallamok Hungarian-Croatian 1983 
Lămîiţa Romanian 2003 
Langdans Dutch 1993 
Languus Swiss 1966 
Las Chiapanecas Mexican 1965 
Le Cotillón French Canadian 2005 
Le Maître de Maison French 1986 
Le P'tit Train French Canadian 1991 
Le Porcher French 1986 
Lech Lamidbar Israeli 2012 
Lefkaditikos Greek 1977 
Lele Velo Bulgarian 1993 
Lenka Croatian 2004 
Lepa Anka Kolo Vodi Croatian 1977 
Les P'tits Chars French Canadian 2005 
Leskovačka Četvorka Serbian 1991 
Letevsko Macedonian 2000 
Lev Patuach Israeli 2012 
Lički Tanac Croatian 2004 
Ličko Kolo Croatian 1997 
Lindy Hop (1920s) American 1999 
Lintunen Finnish 2005 
Lirppu-Larppu Finnish 1977 
Lo Ahavti Dai (Od Lo Ahavti Dai) Israeli 1997 
Logovac Croatian 2004 
Lomskata Bulgarian 2015
Loree Aghchig Armenian 1995 
Los Amores Argentine-Uruguayan 2001 
Los Machetes Mexican 2015
Loveško Dajčovo Horo (Loveshko Daychovo Horo) Bulgarian 2009 
Loveško Gankino Horo (Loveshko Gankino Horo) Bulgarian 2009 
Lygria (Syrtos Serifou) Greek 2014

M   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Mađarac Serbian Croatian 2004 
Malenki Tanets Ukrainian 1993 
Malhão Portuguese 1979  2005  2013 
Mališevsko Bulgarian 1993 
Mali Izvorski Opas Bulgarian 2015
Maneaua Romanian 2006 
Mare Nuntă Romanian 2016 
Marice Hungarian-Croatian 2007 
Maškoto Macedonian 1993 
Masurkka Finnish 2000 
Mauder Kum Dål Western European 2014
Mavromata Greek 2000 
Mazurka Klandestina (French Tango-Mazurka) French-Belgian 2015
Mazurka uit Schagen Dutch 1993 
Međimurski Lepi Dečki Croatian 1973 
Megdansko Horo Bulgarian 2005  2015
Memede Serbian-Kosovoian 2002  2010 
Mezőkőlpenyi Tancok Hungarian 1997 
Mezöségi Csárdás Hungarian 2008 
Mi Kamocha Israeli 1987 
Mi Reyna Mexican 2009 
Mîndrele Romanian 1980 
Minka Bulgarian 1994 
Miteritsa Greek 1978 
Mixteca Yucateca Mexican 1961 
Mizmor Laila Israeli 2012 
Moldavian Hora Romanian 2012 
Mona's Festvals Swedish 1997 
Mor Israeli 1987 
Momino Horo Bulgarian 2011 
Moravsko Kolo Serbian 2010 
Muiere Muiere Rom 2017 
Mŭžko Horo Bulgarian 1991 

N   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Na Dvi Strane Hungarian-Croatian 2007 
Não Vás Ão Mar Tonho Portuguese 1969  2013 
Nazeli Bar Armenian 2016 
Nazlânkino Horo Bulgarian 1994 
Neda Voda Nalivala Macedonian 1984 
Neppendorfer Ländler Austrian 1998 
Nevestinsko Oro Macedonian 1977  2016 
Nevrokopsko Oro Bulgarian 2002 
Norteño Mexican 1989 
Novozagorsko Horo Bulgarian 1969 
Nussetoeter Swiss 1966 

O   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
O'Rourke's Favorite Irish 1966 
Od Shana Chalfa Israeli 1997 
Oláhos Hungarian 2013 
Olssons' Familievals Swedish 2000 
Opas Bulgarian 1985 
Opincuţa Romanian 2006 
Orka Israeli 1995 
Oromnia Romanian 2016 
Osman Aga Turkish 2017 

P   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Páloc Csárdás Hungarian 1964 
Pardubačka Czechoslovakian 2014
Parvomajska Râčenica (Parvomajska Rŭčenica) Bulgarian 2001 
Pasarelska Macedonian 1984 
Patsh Tants Polish Yiddish 2010 
Peasant Military Two-Step Irish 2003 
Pembe Oro Macedonian 2010 
Pentozali Greek 2003 
Perach Zahav Israeli 1987 
Petite Chaine de Montmagny French Canadian 2011 
Piastowski Mazur Polish 1977 
Pirinsko Širto (Pirinsko Shirto) Bulgarian 2009 
Pogonisios (Sta Dyo) Greek 1978 
Pokupski Drmeš Croatian 2010 
Polca din Bătrâni Romanian 2007 
Polomka / Metovničanka / Kostenka (Brass Band Dances) Serbian 1973 
Poloska Serbian 1988 
Pomuleţul Romanian 1981 
Popcorn Israeli 1995 
Popuri Azerbaidjani 2016 
Potrčano Macedonian 1964  1993 
Pravo Lesnoto Oro Macedonian 2016 
Pravo Trakijsko Horo Bulgarian 1985 
Preskačanka Bulgarian 2015
Purtată de pe Mureş Romanian 2007 

Q   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Quadrille de Barachois Canadian 1996 
Quadrille de Lotbiniere French Canadian 1991 
Quadrille de Saint-Basile French Canadian 1996  2005 

R   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Raca Serbian 1981 
Râčenica na Levo Bulgarian 1969 
Radomirska Lesa Bulgarian 1989 
Radomirska Rŭčenica (Radomirska Ruchenitsa) Bulgarian 2009 
Radojčovata (Radoychovata) Bulgarian 2009 
Radunjevačko Kolo Serbian 1981 
Ramno Velesko Macedonian 2008 
Ratevka Macedonian 1965 
Reinlender Mixer Norwegian 1997 
Repasseado do Rio D'Onor Portuguese 2014
Rince Mór na Tińe (Bonfire Dance) Irish 2000 
Roata Romanian 2016 
Romska Gaida (Romska Gajda) Macedonian Gypsy 1999  2002 
Romski Čačk (Romski Chachak) Macedonian 1999   2002  2008 
Rondeau de Bazadais French 1986 
Rosas de Mayo Mexican 1964 
Rosh Haayin Israeli 2005 
Ruzga de Santa Marta Portuguese 2013 

S   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Sa iz Bujanovac Serbian 2010 
Sal Noḱ ne Sum Zaspalo Macedonian 1987 
Salsa Rueda Cuban 2006 
Salsburg Laendler Austrian 1978 
Şamama Turkish 2017 
Samba Brazilian 2002 
Samborski Drmeš Croatian 2004 
Saračica Bosnian-Croatian 2010 
Sârba Bătută (Sîrba Bătută) Romanian 2007 
Sârbeasca (Sîrbeasca) Romanian 2007 
Šar Planinsko (Šarplaninsko) Macedonian 1987 
Sborenka Bulgarian 2001 
Scatter Square Dance American 2001 
Scottis Italian 2014
Scottish Alsacienne French 1986 
Scottische d'Auvergne French 1996 
Šestorka iz Bela Palanka Serbian 1975 
Set à Crochets French Canadian 2011 
Sevani Bar Armenian 1995 
Sevdelino Bulgarian 1994 
Shakapoine French Canadian 1991 
Shifers Tants Moldavian-Jewish 2010 
Širokolaško Horo (Shirokolashko Horo) Bulgarian 2013 
Schuhplattler Ländler (Shuhplattler Laendler) Austrian 1984 
Sheyavo Israeli 2017 
Siebenbürger Rheinländer Austrian 1998 
Silver Thistles American 2004 
Sîba Bătută (Sâba Bătută) Romanian 2007 
Sire Sire Greek-Macedonian 2008 
Site Momi Bulgarian 2011 
Sitna Lisa Macedonian 1993 
Sitno Kamenopolsko Horo Bugarian 1983 
Sitno Mališevsko Bulgarian 2005  2015
Skoczek Polish 1980 
Smygvals Sweden 2003 
Snešice Croatian 2007 
Šokačko Kolo Croatian 2007  2008 
Soldier's Joy American 2005 
Somogy Karikázó Hungarian 2013 
Sones de Ixtapa y Soyalo Mexican 2009 
Šopski Lazarki Bulgarian 1989 
Souflioutouda Greek 1991 
Splitska Igra Croatian 1976 
Springleik frå Gudbrandsal Norwegian 1985 
Srpkinja Serbian 1988 
Staro Makedonsko Macedonian 1987 
Staro Oro Macedonian 2002 
Staro Pomaško Bulgarian 2005 
Staro Sito Croatian 1965 
Staro Zagorsko Horo Bulgarian 1996 
Staro Žensko Krsteno Macedonian 2016 
Štoh wa Polye wa Palyanye Russian 1993 
Sugarbush South African 1952 
Sus Ojitos Mexican 1952 
Svatbarski Kyuček (Svatbarski Kyuchek) Bulgarian Romani 2012 
Svatovska Polka Slovenija 1977 
Svatovski Drmeš Croatian 2004 
Svekrvino Oro Macedonian 1987 
Svit från Kall (Suite from Kall) Swedish 1985 
Syrtos (4/4 time) Greek 1978 
Syrtos Kitrinou Greek 2016 
Syrtos Pylaias Greek 1977 
Syrtos Silivrianos Greek 1975 
Szanyi Körverbunk Hungarian 1980 

T   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Ta Tria Greek 1983  1991 
Tagidi Israeli 1997 
Talima Bulgarian 1985 
Tandrček Croatian 1986 
Taraban Croatian 1992 
Tarantella di Peppina Italian 1965 
Te Aven Baxtale Romanian Gypsy 2007 
Te Haerlem in den Houte Dutch 2016 
Terkisher Moldavian-Jewish 2010 
Teškata Maško Macedonian 2000 
Þeyh Þamil Turkish 2017 
The Ballycommon Set Irish 1992 
The Borrowdale Exchange (Sextet Mixer) American 2015
The Earl of Errol's Reel Scottish 1961 
The Fling Irish 1992 
The Lambeth Walk English-American 2015
The Palais Glide American 2015
The Triplet Gallop Quadrille English 2002 
Three's a Crowd American 1998 
Tineke's Reel Dutch 2016 
Topaansko Macedonian-Gypsy 1987 
Tou Paradeisou Lemonia Greek 2016 
Trakijska Râčenica (Trakijska Rachenitsa) Bulgarian 1989  2013 
Triplets Quadrille American 2004 
Triti Pâti (Triti Pŭti) Bulgarian 1985 
Trojanac Serbian 1984 
Trommelvalsen Danish 2011 
Tropanka Bulgarian 2002  2015
Tropotianka Ukrainian 2001 
Tsamikos (Arvantikos) Greek 1978 
Tuljak Estonian 2004 
Turning by Threes English 2017 

U   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Ula Ula Turkish 2017 
Ungurica Romanian 2012 
Unterwestner Schuhplattler German 1952 
Užička Čarlama Serbian 2010 

V   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Vagharshapati Bar Armenian 1995 
Valandovsko Macedonian 1987 
Valle e Permetit Albanian 2012 
Vallja e Rrajces Albanian 2012 
Vals Jota Mexican-Californian 2003 
Vals D'Adieu French 2014
Valse de l'Amitie French Canadian 2005 
Valse Lancier French Canadian 2005  2011 
Valse Lucille French Canadian 2011 
Vändlek Swedish 1997 
Varnenski Kjuček Bulgarian 2001 
Večeraj Sino Bulgarian 2011 
Vengerke Hungarian 2010  2016 
Verdegar Portuguese 1979 
Vidinska Čičovata (Vidinska Chichovata) Bulgarian 2009 
Vira da Nazaré Portuguese 2013 
Vira do Sitlo Portuguese 1969 
Vira Valseado Portuguese 1979 

W   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Walpole Cottage English 1977 
Wassouma Surinamian 2015
Webertanz Austrian 1998 
Wieringen Dutch 1993 

X   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Xiăo Mă (Little Horse) Chinese 2015

Y   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Yayin Israeli 1963 

Z   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Za Pojas Bulgarian 1999 
Zaplet Croatian 2004 
Zaječarka Serbian 2004 
Zapateade Philippine 1960 
Zavrzlama Serbian 1981 
Ženil si je Sirotek / Drmačica Croatian 1973 
Ženska Râka (Ženska Rŭka) Bulgarian 1994 
Ženski Čapraz Bulgarian 2015
Žensko Kapansko Horo Bulgarian 2011 
Zibnšrit Slovenian 1975 
Zichronot Israeli 1978 
Zig Zag Saunter American 2015

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z