Federation South logo

Folk Dance Federation of California, South, Inc.

Idyllwild Folk Dance Workshop


Home |  About |  Albums |  Articles |  Associates |  Books |  Calendar |  Clubs |  Dances |  History |  Insurance | 
 |  Links |  Membership |  Officers |  Photographs |  Publications |  Scene |  Statewide |  Syllabi |  Teachers  ] 



Dances from past Idyllwild Folk Dance Workshop syllabi. Idyllwild was a folk dance camp that was held in Idyllwild, California each year.

Click a green dance link to view a video of that dance.



Idyllwild 1991

Updated October 7, 2016

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Click a letter in the navbar to go to that section of dances then click a green syllabus link!


#   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
12th Street Rag American 1982 

A   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
A Ja Tzo Saritsa (A Ja Zo Šariša) Moravian 1973 
A Kjøre Vatten Norwegian 1985 
A Ring of Friendship Scottish 1990 
A Toast to St. Andrews Scottish 1990 
A Trip to Glasgow Scottish 1986 
A Trip to Helsinki Finnish 1953 
Abdala Bulgarian 1984 
Ace of Diamonds (Ruder Es) Danish 1953 
Actions & Explanations American 1990 
Ad or Haboker Israeli 1981 
Adjon az Isten Hungarian 1987  1989 
Agar Magar Armenian 1984 
Ağir Kövenk (Ağir Gövenk) Turkish 1987 
Ağirlama Turkish 1992 
Ahavat Chaya'i Israeli 1986  1991 
Ahavat Hadassa Israeli 1977 
Aj da Idem Jano Bulgarian 1991 
Ajd' na Lijevo (Hajd' na Lijevo) Croatian 1975  1977 
Ajd za Milim Ajd za Dragim Croatian 1986 
Ajd' Noga za Nogama Croatian 1975 
Al Haderech Israeli 1991 
Al Sadenu Israeli 1989 
Alabama Jubilee American 1953 
Ålandsflickan Finnish 1963 
Alekovski Opas Bulgarian 1991 
Alle-Doe Contra American 1992 
Almelose Kermis Dutch 1978 
Alahoy Philippine 1979 
Alte Hopfenschnupfer Zwiefacher German 1981 
Alternate Triples American 1989 
Alunelul Bătut Romanian 1983  1984 
Alunelul ca la Cîrna Romanian 1982 
Alunelul ca la Sadova Romanian 1986 
Alunelul de la Băileşti Romanian 1984 
Alunelul de la Goicea Romanian 1982 
Alunelul de la Urzica Romanian 1983 
Am Sgula Israeli 1986 
American One-Step Tango American 1991 
Amboßpolka Schuhplattler German 1981 
Anadolu' Dan Turkish 1992 
Anniversary Contra American 1989 
Aoleanul de la Fundu Paralui Romanian 1992 
Aoleanul de la Petreşti Romanian 1990 
Arap Macedonian 1968 
Ararat Turkish 1987 
Ardeleana de Petroniţa Romanian 1990 
Arkadikos Horos Greek 1978 
Armenian Misirlou Armenian 1984 
Arnold's Circle English 1981 
Arvantikos (Kleftikos, Tsamikos) Greek 1978  1983 
Arzu ıle Kamber Garaguna Turkish 1989 
Ashira le'Adonai Israeli 1968 
At Adama Israeli 1986 
Åttetur med Mylne Norwegian 1979 
Avant-Deux de Travers French 1980 
Avrameanca Romanian 1983 
Azgagrakan (Daronee Yerker yev Barer) Armenian 1984 

B   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Ba'ah Menucha Israeli 1981 
Baba Djurdja Macedonian 1988 
Bablekan Turkish 1992 
Bâčvanka Bulgarian 1991 
Baderech el Hakfar Israeli 1989 
Baile da Camacha Portuguese 1975 
Baint an Fhéir Bwint un Air (Haymaker's Jig) Irish 1983 
Bakmes från Övre Klaralvsdalen Swedish 1988 
Bal del Truc Italian 1975 
Baldeneyer German 1966 
Ballo Sardo (Ballo Tondo) Italian 1975 
Ballos Greek 1976  1979  1982 
Balmoral Strathspey Scottish 1982 
Balta Romanian 1981 
Balta de la Vişina Romanian 1992 
Bandura Kozachok Ukrainian 1973 
Banjo Contra American 1988 
Banks of the Dee American 1989 
Baonopstekker Dutch 1978  1988 
Bapardess Leyad Hoshoket Israeli 1986 
Baruray Philippine 1979 
Basso Turkish 1992 
Bat Teiman Israeli 1977 
Bat Tsurim Israeli 1968 
Bătrîneasca din Vicov Romanian 1987 
Batrna (Stara Vlajna) Serbian 1991 
Bătuta de la Adîncata Romanian 1981 
Bătuta de la Tudora Romanian 1983 
Bauldy Bain's Fiddle Scottish 1990 
Bauernmadel mit Waltz Austrian 1981 
Bean Setting English 1964 
Beaux of Albany American 1989 
Beaux of Oak Hill American 1989 
Beca Basadeh Israeli 1970 
Beejo Armenian 1984 
Belev Echad Israeli 1981 
Bella Franca Catalonian 1973 
Belle of the Ball American 1989 
Beratis Greek 1981  1983  1985 
Berliner Contra Danish 1953 
Bernaur Polka German 1976 
Berovsko za Ramo Macedonian 1989 
Bestod Bet-Lechem Israeli 1976 
Bet Avi Israeli 1986  1991 
Betty's Favorite American 1989 
Biały Kujiawiak Polish 1975 
Biały Mazur Polish 1963 
Bîrladeanca Romanian 1992 
Bisabasi Israeli 1981 
Bitoljka Serbian 1973 
Bitolska Gajda Macedonian 1992 
Bitte Mand i Knibe (Little Man in a Fix) Danish 1953 
Blagoevgradsko Horo Bulgarian 1988 
Blooms of Bon Accord Scottish 1982 
Bo'i Tama Israeli 1977 
Boarischer mit Plattler Austrian 1982 
Böhmerwald Landler Austrian 1981 
Bolgar Hora Israeli 1961 
Bonnie Breast Knots Scottish 1986 
Bonnie Stronshiray Scottish 1986 
Bonny Lass of Aberdeen American 1989 
Bordeiul Amestecat Romanian 1990 
Brânză Fierbinte (Hot Cheese) Romanian 1977 
Brâul (Brîul) Romanian 1968 
Brâul Bătrîn din Banat (Brîul Bătrîn din Banat) Romanian 1982 
Brâul din Feneş (Brîul din Feneş) Romanian 1983 
Brâul lui Iova (Brîul lui Iova) Romanian 1983 
Brazdinsko Oro Macedonian 1989  1992 
Brzak Serbian 1991 
Buenek Bulgarian 1991 
Bugeacul ca pa Teleorman Romanian 1987 
Bukite Oro Macedonian 1989 
Bunjavačko Momačko Kolo Croatian 1976 

C   (Back to the TOP) 

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Ca la Balta Romanian 1982 
Caballos Panzones Mexican 1981 
Čačak Serbian 1986 
Čačansko Kokonješte Kolo Serbian 1953 
Cadhp an Cuil Aird (High Cauled Cap) Irish 1983 
Cadîneasca Romanian 1992 
Căluşarii Romanian 1981 
Čamče Macedonian 1969 
Čamčeto Macedonian 1982 
Camptown Hornpipe American 1989 
Canadian Breakdown American 1989 
Čarlama Serbian 1977 
Castelterçol Catalonian 1963 
Cencaniţa Romanian 1982 
Čerkeska Bulgarian 1985 
Čerkesko Bulgarian 1985  1991 
Čérni Potök Italian 1985 
Chad Mecherev (Shibolim) Israeli 1976 
Chalom Niflah Israeli 1986  1991 
Champs Élysées Romanian 1983 
Chicken Dance (Birdie Dance, Duck Dance) Swiss 1982 
Choozony Kujawski Polish 1984 
Chorus Jig American 1989 
Cibarska Kopanica Bulgarian 1988 
Ciganski Orijent Serbian 1986 
Čije e One Mome Macedonian 1989 
Çimençiçek Turkish 1989 
Cincinnati Hornpipe America 1988 
Cincinnati Waltz Quadrille American 1990  1992 
Ciocârlanul Romanian 1977 
Cioful de la Vatra Dornei Romanian 1987  1990 
Circassian Circle English 1953 
Circle & Star Contra American 1988 
Ciuleandra Romanian 1973 
Čoček Macedonian Gypsy 1988 
Codrenesc Romanian 1990 
Collegiate Charleston American 1991 
Comin' Round the Mountain American 1969 
Copeo de la Montagna Spanish 1963 
Cor Beirte (Two Hand Reel) Irish 1983 
Cor Chiarraighe (The Kerry Reel) Irish 1964 
Cor Seisear Deag (Sixteen-Hand Reel) Irish 1983 
Corridinho Mar e Vento Portuguese 1969 
Cotee River Reel American 1989 
Cotita Romanian 1982 
Country Cousins American 1989 
Country Western Schottische American 1981 
Couple Hasapiko Greek 1963 
Craiţele Romanian 1982 
Crihalma Romanian 1984 
Criollo Argentinian 1967 
Croatian Medley (Croatian Waltz, Kolo Žita, Polka, Drmeš) Croatian 1971 
Cross Country Contra American 1988 
Csebogar (Cshebogar) Hungarian 1953  1976 
Čuješ Mala (Šušu Mile) Serbian 1970  1975 
Čukurovski Bučimiš Bulgarian 1985 
Czworok Polish 1979 
Czardas Şląsk Polish 1979 
Czardasz Orawski Polish 1984 

D   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Da mi Dojdeš Bulgarian 1991 
Dal Dans Swedish 1953 
Dambaşı Turkish 1987 
Dancing in the Village (3-dance medley) Russian 1975 
Dans Plinn French 1990 
Danza Azteca Mexican 1973 
Danza Placa (Plate Dance) Mexican 1953 
Daronee Yerker yev Barer (Azgagrakan) Armenian 1984 
Das Bauernmoidl Austrian 1963 
Davoljike Dajke Serbian 1973 
De Horlepiep Dutch 1963  1978 
De Rhone Dutch 1969 
De Specht Dutch 1969 
De Vleegerd Dutch 1978 
De-a Lungul Romanian 1978 
Debka Israeli 1953 
Debka Camaan Israeli 1970 
Debka Dalia Israeli 1977  1991 
Debka Dal'una (Debka Daluna) Israeli 1963 
Debka David Israeli 1989 
Debka Ha'chamor (Debka Hachamor) Israeli 1991 
Debka Habir Israeli 1963 
Debka Hakatsir Israeli 1991 
Debka Hashalom Israeli 1977 
Debka Haru'ach (Morokayit) Israeli 1991 
Debka La'emek Israeli 1989 
Debka le'Adama (Debka Leadama) Israeli 1968 
Debka Ud (Debka Oud) Israeli 1976 
Debka Shachar Israeli 1986 
Dedo Mili Dedo Macedonian 1983 
Dela din Oprişor Romanian 1986  1987 
Délalföldi Ugrós Hungarian 1981 
Delčevsko Horo Bulgarian 1984 
Delile Turkish 1987 
Derech Aruka Israeli 1968 
Derhule Turkish 1985 
Deutscher Walser (Deutsche Wals) German 1963 
Di Doi din Banat Romanian 1982 
Diobołek Polish 1976 
Divna Divna Serbian 1976 
Divorcée's Jig American 1989 
Djurdjevka Kolo (Đurđevka Kolo< Gjurgjevka Kolo) Serbian 1953 
Dobierany Polish 1975 
Dobrá veěc Krumpáč Valčí (Plum Picker's Waltz) Czech 1976  1977 
Dobroluško Horo Bulgarian 1986 
Dobrudžanska Râka (Dobrudžanska Rŭka) Bulgarian 1987 
Dobrudžanski Râčenik Bulgarian 1990 
Doğudan Turkish 1992 
Don't Get Caught American 1989 
Downfall of Paris American 1989 
Drenica Albanian 1985 
Drhtavac Croatian 1986 
Dreisteyrer Austrian 1975 
Dreisteyrer mit Plattl Austrian 1961 
Driekusman Dutch 1978 
Drmeš iz Velika Gorica (Drmeš from Velika Gorica) Croatian 1975 
Drmeš za Tri (Drmeš for Three) Croatian 1977 
Droichead Atha-Luain (Bridge of Athlone) Irish 1983 
Dud's Reel American 1989 
Dudálás és Ugrós Hungarian 1978 
Dujni Ranke Bulgarian 1984 
Dunafalvi Leánytánc Hungarian 1977 
Dunántúli Ugrós Hungarian 1983 
Durang's Hornpipe American 1989 
Düz Horon (Tonya) Turkish 1987 
Dzūkų Polka Lithuanian 1963 

E   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Early California Mazurka American 1966 
Early California Quadrille American 1963 
Early California Varsouvianna American 1973 
Egley Tal Israeli 1986 
Egressy Csárdás Hungarian 1963 
Ekizlisko Horo Bulgarian 1969 
El Ausente Mexican 1981 
El Baile del Palo Guamian 1968 
El Borracho Mexican 1966 
El Caballero American 1963 
El Caballito Mexican 1983 
El Costeño (Gato Encadenado) Argentinian 1967 
El Ginat Egoz Israeli 1977 
El Harahat Israeli 1968 
El Ha'derech (El Haderech) Israeli 1991 
El Harahat Israeli 1964 
El Huateque Mexican 1977 
El Jarabe Tapatio Mexican 1974 
El Mar Caribe Caribbean 1963 
El Midbary Israeli 1976  1977 
El Naranjo Mexican 1977 
El Rascapetate Mexican 1983 
El Tamborito Panamanian 1963  1964 
Eminem Turkish 1987 
England Swings American 1968 
Epirote Medley (Zagorissios-Fysouni-Peratianos) Greek 1978 
Erdeljanka Serbian 1975  1977 
Eretz Ahuva Israeli 1989 
Erev Shel Shoshanim Israeli 1991 
Erev Tov Israeli 1989 
Erkečki Tanc Bulgarian 1992 
Erzgebirgischer Volkstanz German 1964 
Eva Three-Step English 1976 

F   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Fallai Limnighe (Walls of Limerick) Irish 1983 
Fallen Timber Reel American 1989 
Familjevalsen Swedish 1979 
Fandango Danish 1964 
Feistritzer Ländler Austrian 1982 
Fieberbrunner Austrian 1991 
Figure Eight Contra American 1992 
Fingerpolkett Swedish 1964 
Finsterauer Ländler Austrian 1991 
Fireman's Dance American 1969  1976 
Flea Jump (Spanish Flea) American 1968 
Floricica Bulgarian 1986 
Flowers of Edinburgh American 1988  1992 
Forest de Bondi American 1989 
Forgatós Hungarian 1989 
Forward Six and Back American 1973 
Fram Danser ein Haugkall Norwegian 1985 
French Four American 1989 
Frunza Romanian 1983  1984 
Fyramannadans Swedish 1964 

G   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Ga'aguim Israeli 1982 
Gae Gordons (Gay Gordons) Scottish 1977 
Gaida Greek Macedonian 1985 
Gaitani Greek 1970 
Gajda Macedonian 1990 
Galopka Siewierska Polish 1979 
Galopp Swedish 1979 
Gamalt Norwegian 1985 
Gambao Puerto Rican 1963 
Gammal Masurka Norwegian 1977 
Gammal Polska Swedish 1977  1984 
Gankino Horo Bulgarian 1986  1991 
Garçon Volage French 1967 
Găselniţa Romanian 1985 
Gathering Peascods English 1964 
Gayda Turkish 1989 
Geamparalele de la Vadul Oii Romanian 1986 
Gencsi Verbunk Hungarian 1985 
General Stuart's Reel (The New Way of Gildon) Scottish 1990 
Gjurgjevka Kolo (Djurdjevka Kolo) Serbian 1953 
Gjuševska Râčenica Gjuševska Rŭčenica Bulgarian 1984  1987 
Glamočko (Glamoć) Bosnian 1968  1986 
Glens of Angus Scottish 1974 
Glover's Reel American 1989 
Glow Worm American 1953 
Goasjaggl Germany 1981 
Gokčansko Serbian 1991 
Gołabek Polish 1984 
Good-Hearted Glasgow Scottish 1990 
Good Old Days American 1968 
Gort met Stroop Dutch 1969  1978 
Grand Circle American 1976 
Grand March American 1978 
Grand Square American 1989  1990  1992 
Grapevine Twist American 1973 
Graovsko Horo Bulgarian 1985 
Graziella Mazurka Italian 1976 
Green Mountain Jig American 1976 
Green Mountain Volunteers American 1989 
Greiž Lithuanian 1969  1977 
Guivens Grischeons Swiss 1964 
Gul Dali Turkish 1987 
Gvanim Israeli 1981 

H   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Hadarim Israeli 1970 
Hagashashim Israeli 1981 
Hagva'ot Hachulot Israeli 1991 
Hajd' na Lijevo (Ajd' na Lijevo) Croatian 1975  1977 
Hakke Tone Dutch 1978 
Halemaumau American 1964 
Hambo Swedish 1977 
Hanigun Israeli 1986 
Hanske van Leuven Belgian 1963 
Hard Times American 1989 
Haroa Haktana Israeli 1963 
Hasapikos (Grigoro Hasapikos) Greek 1978  1983 
Hashachar Israeli 1970 
Hashual Israeli 1968  1969 
Haţegana (Harţag) Romanian 1985 
Hava Nagila Israeli 1986 
Házi Csárdás Hungarian 1989 
Hei Huskom i Hei Norwegian 1985 
Heel and Toe Polka American 1953 
Heeng oo Meg Armenian 1984 
Hej Nabo (Hi Neighbor) Danish 1961 
Herzdame (Queen of Hearts) German 1953 
Hey Hey Contra American 1988 
Highland Schottische Scottish 1953 
Hills of Habersham Waltz Contra American 1961 
Himig sa Nayon Philippine 1979 
Hineh Lanu Nigun Yesh Israeli 1977 
Hiotikos Greek 1978 
Hir Hir Turkish 1989 
Hocke Spitze (Hacke Spitze) German 1964 
Homoljanka Serbian 1969 
Hopak Trio Ukrainian 1984 
Hoppa Hey Israeli 1968 
Hora am Echad Israeli 1989 
Hora Bănăţeană Romanian 1990 
Hora de la Buciu Romanian 1983 
Hora de la Gorj Romanian 1984 
Hora de la Însurăţei Romanian 1987 
Hora de la Medgidia Romanian 1986 
Hora de la Munte Romanian 1986 
Hora de la Rispiţi Romanian 1983 
Hora de Mînă Romanian 1982  1990 
Hora din Podgoria Aradului Romanian 1992 
Hora Dreapta Romanian 1976  1982 
Hora Habik'a Israeli 1976 
Hora Hassidit Israeli 1977 
Hora Hassor Israeli 1970 
Hora in Două Parţi Bulgarian 1984 
Hora Mare a Cimpulungului Romanian 1992 
Hora Mare Bucovinească Romanian 1983 
Hora Mare din Bukovina Romanian 1985 
Hora Mireşii Romanian 1990 
Hora Nadav Israeli 1989 
Hora Neurim Israeli 1963 
Hora pe Gheaţa Romanian 1978 
Hora Simchat He'amel Israeli 1968  1976 
Horat Hasor Israeli 1963 
Horehronský Čardáš Slovakian 1968 
Hornfiffin (Hornfiffen) Danish 1981 
Hornpipe Scottish 1984 
Horonlar Turkish 1992 
Hułan Polish 1976 
Hull's Victory American 1973  1976  1989 
Humppa Finnish 1985 
Hunt the Squiril American 1988 
Huszár Verbunk és Csárdás Hungarian 1985 
Hutzulka Ukrainian 1984 

I   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
I.O.C.A. Reel American 1989 
Ibo Nigerian 1967 
Iedera Romanian 1992 
Ijswals Dutch 1978  1988 
Il Codiglione Italian 1976 
Îni Viţui Romanian 1992 
Inveran Reels Scottish 1990 
Învârtita de la Avrig Romanian 1986 
Învîrtita din Luna Turda Romanian 1985 
Ile Ile Bulgarian 1991 
Im Nin'alu Israeli 1976 
Inbalim Israeli 1963 
Ionnsai na Hinnse (Siege of Ennis) Irish 1983 
Isas Spanish 1969  1981 
Îspanyol Kasabi Turkish 1992 
Israeli Mazurka Israeli 1968 
Issos Greek 1985 
Iti Milvanon (Iti M'lvanon) Israeli 1963  1982 
İzzet Hoca Turkish 1989 

J   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Ja Va en Akta Swedish 1964 
Jabadad French 1973 
Jadžiiskata Bulgarian 1985 
Jagerquadrille German 1953 
Jamtpolska Swedish 1964 
Jan Pierewiet Dutch 1969  1978 
Jankinata Bulgarian 1982 
Jarabe Pateño Mexican 1953 
Jarabe Mixteca (Jarabe Mixteco) Mexican 1963 
Jarabe Tlazcalteco Mexican 1953 
Jawornicki Polish 1976 
Jedzie Jasio Polish 1969 
Jefferson's Reel American 1989 
Jennifer's Jig Scottish 1990 
Jesiotr Polish 1971 
Jibi-di Jibi-da French 1953 
Joc de Leagane Romanian 1986 
John's Rigs English 1973 
Johnson's Special American 1989 
Jonkelis Lithuanian 1971  1977 
Jota Criolla Argentinian 1981 
Jota de la Uva Spanish 1967 
Jovano Jovanke Macedonian 1976 
Jovica Croatian 1986 
Juanimēlis Lithuanian 1977 
Judge's Jig American 1989 
Justa Contra American 1989 
Juta Serbian 1986 

K   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Kabadayı Turkish 1987 
Kačerac Serbian 1982 
Kądziałeczka< Polish 1969 
Kak u Kluchika Russian 1984 
Kalamatianos (Syrtos) Greek 1978  1985 
Kalapati Philippine 1961 
Kalocsai Csárdás Hungarian 1977 
Kalocsai Táncok Hungarian 1987 
Kalotaszeg Csárdás Hungarian 1987 
Kalotaszegi Legégenyes Hungarian 1981 
Kalser Masolka Austrian 1991 
Kalvelis Lithuanian 1977 
Kalu Raglayim Israeli 1968 
Kamber Turkish 1987 
Kanásztánc Hungarian 1977  1989 
Kapansko Horo Bulgarian 1988 
Kapuvári Verbunk Hungarian 1978  1989 
Karagouna Greek 1977  1979 
Karanfile Macedonian 1969 
Kariotikos Greek 1978 
Karsi Bar Turkish 1987 
Karsilamas Bulgarian 1987 
Kartuli Georgian 1984 
Kastrinos Greek 1983 
Katerina Ukrainian 1970 
Katia Russian 1984 
Katlanovsko Macedonian 1989 
Katrilli Repolasta Finnish 1985 
Ke'shoshana (Ke'shoshana Bein Ha'chochim) Israeli 1968  1991 
Kelekvan Turkish 1989 
Kerekes Hungarian 1990 
Kerenski Finnish 1985 
Kerry Polka Set (Two Dances) Irish 1984 
Kezes Romanian 1990 
Kirčo na Čardak Sedeše Bulgarian 1991 
Kız Hazneden Turkish 1987 
Kız Oyunu Turkish 1987 
Klayzmer Israeli 1981 
Kleftes Greek 1981 
Kleftikos (Arvantikos, Tsamikos) Greek 1983 
Kleistos (Kleistos Horos) Greek 1985 
Klumpakojis Lithuanian 1977 
Knoedeldrahner Austrian German 1982 
Kocharee Armenian 1984 
Kochari Assyrian 1964 
Koja Koja Lithuanian 1977 
Kogutek Polish 1976 
Kokiče Bulgarian 1984 
Kokotek Polish 1984 
Kolo Croatian 1986 
Kolo Serbian 1988 
Kolubarski Vez Serbian 1991 
Kopačkata Macedonian 1990 
Kokonješte Serbian 1977 
Kolo Kalendara Croatian 1975 
Kopačka Macedonian 1985 
Koseder Polish 1984 
Kotlenska Râčenica (Kotlenska Rŭčenica) Bulgarian 1984 
Koutri Slovenian 1969 
Kozachok Ukrainian 1984 
Kozachok Podilsky Ukrainian 1961 
Kozachok Trio Ukrainian 1963 
Kozačko Kolo Serbian 1977 
Kriči Kriči Tiček Croatian 1976 
Kritikos Syrtos (Syrtos Haniotikos) Greek 1979  1983 
Kriva Kruška Serbian 1991 
Krivo Petričko Horo Bulgarian 1986 
Krivo Žensko Oro Macedonian 1988 
Krstačka Macedonian 1988 
Kucano Oro Macedonian 1988 
Kucinata Bulgarian 1984 
Kujawiak Polish 1968 
Kukuneško Horo Bulgarian 1988 
Kulanu Bamitzad Israeli 1989 
Kuma Vena'ale Israeli 1989 
Kumanovsko Oro Macedonian 1990 

L   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
La Bamba Mexican 1970 
La Bastringue French Canadian 1977 
La Bruja Mexican 1973  1981 
La Burrita Mexican 1964 
La Capsula Mexican 1983 
La Cumparsita Tango Mexican 1971 
La Danza de los Machetes Mexican 1977 
La Encantada American 1963 
La Furlana Italian 1961 
La Hungroise French 1991 
La Lavandera Italian 1975 
La Paloma Mexican 1973 
La Plancha Mexican 1983 
La Robe du Chat French 1967 
La Sandunga Mexican 1964 
La Troika de Bertrix Belgian 1971 
Ladies & Gentlemen Contra American 1988 
Lady of the Lake American 1989 
Lady Walpole's Reel American 1976  1989 
Lahana (Omal Kerasounteikon) Greek 1978 
Lakodalmi Tánc Hungarian 1977  1989 
Lamba Lamba Bulgarian 1981  1992 
Långdans från Sollerön Swedish 1988 
Lanntti Finnish 1964 
Las Chiapanecas Mexican 1983  1964 
Las Copetonas Mexican 1977 
Lassú Pontozo (Szegényes) Romanian 1985 
Le Bal Breton French 1990 
Le Laridé French 1977 
Lea Musat Armînă Romanian 1990 
Lean Noshevet ha Ruach Israeli 1968 
Lefkaditikos Greek 1978 
Len Irthi Mais Greek 1978 
LenciŪgėlis Lithuanian 1964 
Lepa Moja Milena Croatian 1974 
Les Cottillons d'Orbe French (Swiss) 1971 
Les Mouchoirs French 1973 
Les Saluts French 1980 
Let's Have a Cèilidh Scottish 1982  1985 
Levendikos Greek Macedonian 1985 
Levi Jackson Rag English 1981 
Levo Horo Bulgarian 1991 
Leylim Turkish 1987 
Life on the Ocean Wave American 1973 
Lights of Vienna American 1964 
Likrat Kalah Israeli 1976 
Linzer Polka Austrian 1969 
Lipa ma Marýca Italian (Rezijan) 1985 
Lo Berde Turkish 1987 
Logovac Serbian 1976 
Lonesome Shepard American 1988 
Loosnee Shoghov Armenian 1984 
Lord Burgesh's Favorite American 1992 
Lőrincrévi Páros Hungarian 1985 
Lőrincrévi Táncok Hungarian 1987 
Los Machetes Mexican 1983 
Lott is Dood (Lot is Dood) Dutch 1978  1988 
Lubi-Lubi Philippine 1979 
Lucero de la Manana Mexican 1977 

M   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Machar Israeli 1968 
Maciek Polish 1976 
Madocsai Táncok Hungarian 1977  1986 
Makedonikos Horos Macedonian 1987 
Malagueña a lo Canario Spanish 1976 
Maleševka Oro Macedonian 1983 
Malhao de Saint Pedro de Nabais Portuguese 1969 
Mališevsko Horo Bulgarian 1985 
Malo Kolo Serbian 1975  1992 
Maloj Mome Macedonian 1986 
Malūnas Lithuanian 1977 
Malūnelis Lithuanian 1969 
Mama Nedju Govorja Bulgarian 1982 
Mamer Assyrian 1963 
Manginat Ha'dror Israeli 1986 
Mangupsko Kolo Serbian 1973 
Maple Leaf Jig American 1989 
Maple Leaf Rag American 1983 
March Contra American 1988 
Marchier Polka German 1966 
Marice Kolo Serbian 1977 
Marie's Favorite American 1989 
Mariikino Bulgarian 1985 
Marino Oro Macedonian 1989 
Marsh Hadayagim Israeli 1981 
Mary Stewart's Strathspey Scottish 1990 
Marzowina Polish 1979 
Maškoto Macedonian 1988 
Matka Helsinkiin (A Trip to Helsinki) Finnish 1953 
Mătura Romanian 1987 
Mazur Polish 1975 
Mazur Przepiórecka Polish 1968  1969 
Mazurka dla Ana Polish 1976 
Mechol Halahat Israeli 1963 
Mechol Hashabat Israeli 1976 
Megunticook Reel American 1989 
Meillionn o Ferionydd Welsh 1974 
Memede Kosovoian 1990 
Menousis Greek 1978  1983 
Mesarisko Oro Macedonian 1984 
Mezarai Yisrael Israeli 1963 
Mi Yitneni Of Israeli 1977 
Mîndrele Romanian 1984 
Mietlorz Polish 1976 
Miss Brown's Reel American 1989 
Miss Frenchy Brown American 1968 
Miss McCloud's Reel American 1989 
Miteritsa Pontic 1979  1983 
Mladinsko Oro Macedonian 1989 
Mocriţa Învârtita (Mocriţa Învîrtita) Romanian 1992 
Molvarski Drmeš Croatian 1990 
Momadonock Reel American 1976 
Mominsko Oro Macedonian 1989 
Mon Père Avait un Petit Bois French 1963 
Money Musk American 1973  1988  1989 
Monterey Mixer Scottish 1990 
Morpeth Rant English 1973 
Mugurel Romanian 1967 

N   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Na Talarku Kujawiak Polish 1975 
Na'ama Israeli 1986 
Nafshi Homah Israeli 1981 
Não Vás ao Mar Tonho Portuguese 1969 
Nare Turkish 1989 
Nared Bulgarian 1985 
Narodno Horo Bulgarian-Macedonian 1969 
Narodno Oro Macedonian 1974 
Našlys Lithuanian 1977 
Ne Félj Lányom Hungarian 1985 
Ne'arez B'hol Mishlat Israeli 1969 
Nebesko (Nebesko Kolo) Croatian 1986 
Neda Grivne Serbian 1976 
Neda Voda Nalivala Bulgarian 1973 
Negotinka Serbian 1983 
Neopolitan Tarantella Italian 1953 
Neppendorfer Ländler Austrian 1982 
Nesho Albanian 1990 
Nevestinsko Macedonian 1969  1975  1992 
New Century Hornpipe American 1989 
Newlywed's Reel American 1989 
Nieder Bayerische Mazurka German 1982 
Niederbayrischer Ländler German 1981 
Nigun Mixer Jewish 1953 
Nigunim Israeli 1981 
Nisiotikos Syrtos Greek 1979 
Niška Banja Serbian 1976  1984  1986 
Nitrianski Tanz Slovakian 1973 
Nitsaney Shalom Israeli 1970 
Nitsanim Niru Ba'arets Israeli 1977 
Nitze Nim Niev Baaretz Israeli 1970 
Nizamikos Greek Macedonian 1985 
Noriu Miego Lithuanian 1953  1977 
Norsk Fjell Mars (Norwegian Mountain March) Norwegian 1953 
Noutan Repianen Finnish 1985 
Nova Scotian American 1989 

O   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
O Rovas Greek 1971 
Oberek Kumoterski Polish 1968 
Obyrtany Polish 1984 
Od Buczka, do Buczka Polish 1984 
Od Ishama Israeli 1977 
Odeh Ya Israeli 1991 
Oğuzlu Turkish 1992 
Ohio River Contra American 1988 
Oj Jovane Bulgarian 1982 
Old Countryman's Reel American 1990 
Old Nick's Lumber Room Scottish 1986 
Old Racoon American 1989 
Old Time Quadrille American 1992 
Omal Kerasounteikon (Lahana) Greek 1978 
Omoljanca Serbian 1973 
One-Step Tango (American One-Step Tango) American 1991 
Oochar Kupiets (The Bold Merchant) Russian 1953 
Or Havatzaloth Israeli 1968 
Orcha Bamidbar Israeli 1963 
Oryl Polish 1970 
Ovčepolska Oro Macedonian 1987 
Öves Romanian 1990 
Oyster River Hornpipe American 1989 
Ozreni el Chai Israeli 1981 

P   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Paddy on the Turnpike American 1989 
Pagaruša Croatian 1986 
Paiduşca Romanian 1978 
Pajduška Četvorka Bulgarian 1991 
Pajduško Bulgarian 1981 
Palóc Páros Hungarian 1978 
Palotás Hungarian 1989 
Pandango Riconando Philippine 1961 
Panagjursko Horo Bulgarian 1984 
Parisarpolka Norwegian 1977 
Pasarelska Bulgarian 1986 
Paso Doble Buraweno Philippine 1979 
Pazzo-Pazzo American 1969 
Pe Loc de la Glimboca Romanian 1986  1987 
Peerdesprong Dutch 1978 
Pembe II Macedonian 1990 
Pentozalis (Siganos) Greek 1979  1983 
Perach Ba'midbar Israeli 1989 
Perniško Horo Bulgarian 1985 
Petronella American 1988  1990 
Philippine Mazurka Philippine 1976 
Piler Lan French 1963 
Pinzgauer Boarischer Austrian 1982  1991 
Pirinska Igra Bulgarian 1982 
Pirot Medley Serbian 1963  1986 
Plevensko Dajčovo Horo Bulgarian 1990 
Plevensko Pajduško Bulgarian 1988 
Plovdivska Râčenica (Plovdivska Rŭčenica) Bulgarian 1982 
Pogonisios (Sta Dyo) Greek 1978  1979  1981  1983 
Pokupski Drmeš Croatian 1976 
Pokupski Plesovi Croatian 1987 
Polek Polish 1969 
Politikos Syrtos Greek 1986 
Polka American 1991 
Polka Cięta Polish 1984 
Polka de Monterrey Mexican 1973 
Polka Jarocińką Polish 1964 
Polka Kucana Polish 1984 
Polka och Bakmes från Kall Swedish 1979 
Polka od Przeworska Polish 1981 
Polka Przez Noge Polish 1984 
Polka sa Nayon Philippine 1979 
Polka z Kropka Polish 1984 
Polocsia Romanian 1982 
Polomka-Metovničanka-Kostenka (Brass Band Dances) Serbian 1973 
Polonez Polish 1975 
Polonez dla Teresa Polish 1979 
Poloneza dla Wieśka Polish 1976 
Polska från Bingsjö Swedish 1988 
Polska från Järvso Swedish 1979 
Polska från Skepplanda Swedish 1988 
Polski Ślub Walc (Polish Wedding Waltz) Polish 1970 
Polskor från Bingsjö Swedish 1988 
Poniewierany Polish 1984 
Port an Fromhair (Harvest Time Jig) Irish 1983 
Pos to Trivoun to Piperi Greek 1983 
Poskakuša Bosnian 1976 
Poşovoica Romanian 1987  1990 
Pošuvoja Serbian 1991 
Poti Me do po Lipje Italian 1985 
Portland Fancy American 1973 
Potku Mazurka Finnish 1953 
Pour le Plaisir American 1983 
Powolniak Polish 1985 
Pravo Horo (Slow Singing Pravo) Bulgarian 1991 
Pravo Trakijsko Horo Bulgarian 1985 
Prekid Kolo Serbian 1976 
Presjekača Croatian 1986  1990 
Pretty Baby Quadrille American 1989 
Prim & Proper Contra American 1988 
Prince Charles of Edinburgh Stottish 1969 
Promoroaca Romanian 1981 
Przodek Polish 1969 
Prsten mi Padna (Nevestinsko) Macedonian 1992 
Pukol Philippine 1979 
Puttjenter German 1953 

Q   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Quadriglia di Aviano Italian 1961 
Quadriglia Italiana Italian 1975 
Quadrille de Saint-Basile French 1990 
Queen's Favorite American 1989 

R   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
R'hod Hat'laim Israeli 1975 
Rabensteiner (St. Oswald Stierischer) Austrian 1991 
Raca Serbian 1981 
Râčenica (Rŭčenica) Bulgarian 1991 
Râčenica na Syrata (Rŭčenica na Syrata) Bulgarian 1988 
Rachel Israeli 1984 
Radničko Kolo Serbian 1976 
Rakefet Israeli 1977 
Ramsauer Kreuzpolka Austrian 1981 
Ranchera Uruguayan 1981 
Ratevka Macedonian 1992  1992 
Ratukas Lithuanian 1977 
Razvivaj Dobro Bulgarian 1988 
Razložko Horo Bulgarian 1990 
Razvruštanata Bulgarian 1992 
Red House Reel American 1978 
Red River Valley American 1973 
Reel of the Royal Scots Scottish 1986 
Régi Tánc Hungarian 1989 
Reka (Rŭka) Bulgarian 1992 
Rekansko Oro Macedonian 1992 
Resensko Oro Macedonian 1989 
Rheinlaender German 1964 
Rickett's Hornpipe American 1989 
Riepe Gartse Dutch 1978 
Rig-a-Jig American 1969 
Right and Left By American 1990 
Right and Left Thru & 1/4 More American 1990 
Riivattu Finnish 1985 
Ringländer från Hede Swedish 1979 
Ringlender fra Røs Norwegian 1985 
Roata de la Vatra Dornei Romanian 1985 
Robin Ddiog (circle) Welsh 1974 
Rocking Waltz (Schaukel Wals) German 1953 
Rokoko Kolo Serbian 1976 
Româneşte Hora (Romanian Hora, Triple Hora) Romanian 1964 
Româneşte Potpuriu (Romanian Medley) Romanian 1966 
Romaneşte de Purtat Romanian 1990 
Romsko Lesno Macedonian 1992 
Rørospols (Røros-pols, Røros Pols) Norwegian 1973  1982 
Rosas de Mayo Mexican 1963 
Rosentaler Steirer Austrian 1982 
Rosinha de Carreco Portuguese 1969 
Royal Empress Tango English 1976 
Ruder Es (Ace of Diamonds) Danish 1953 
Rukavica Croatian 1986 
Rumelaj Macedonian 1990 
Rural Felicity American 1988 
Russian Medley (Kohanotchka-Lezginka-Espan-Tsiganochka) Russian 1973 
Russkie Kadrili (Russian Quadrille) Russian 1967 
Rustemul Sucit Romanian 1984 
Rye Waltz American 1969 

S   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
s'Suserl Zwiefacher German 1981  1982 
Sakett's Harbor American 1988  1990  1992 
Săltata de Mînă Romanian 1992 
Salterello de Romagna Italian 1966  1971 
Salute to Summer Scottish 1990 
Salzburger Dreher Austrian 1969 
San Antonio Stroll (Ten Step Polka) American 1981 
Santa Rita Mexican 1977 
Sar Hamemunah Israeli 1981 
Šarano Serbian 1991 
Sârba de la Dragasani (Sîrba de la Dragasani) Romanian 1990 
Sârba de la Negru Voda (Sîrba de la Negru Voda) Romanian 1992 
Sârba în Şir de la Tismana (Sîrba în Şir de la Tismana) Romanian 1983 
Sârba la Doi de la Goicea Mare (Sîrba la Doi de la Goicea Mare) Romanian 1983  1984 
Sârba pe Loc (Sîrba pe Loc) Romanian 1982 
Sardana Catalan Spanish 1967 
Sárközi Lassú és Friss Csárdás Hungarian 1987 
Sárközi Ugrós Hungarian 1987  1989 
Sasoonashenetsee Armenian 1984 
Şavşat Barı Turkish 1989 
Schaukel Wals (Rocking Waltz) German 1953 
Schioapa Romanian 1984 
Schottis från Bingsjö Swedish 1988 
Schwartzbrot German 1964 
Skotse Fjouwer Dutch 1978 
Seenjane / Osvana Armenian 1984 
Seksmannsril Norwegian 1979 
Seljančica Croatian 1976  1992 
Selsko Šopsko Horo Bulgarian 1988 
Senpolska från Torp Swedish 1979 
Serény Magyaros Romanian 1990 
Sereghia Romanian 1987  1990 
Serenitsa Pontic 1992 
Šeštinski Drmeš Croatian 1976 
Šestorka Serbian 1969 
Set de Fortierville French 1980 
Sevdalino Bulgarian 1992 
Sheikhani Assyrian 1963  1985 
Shecharchoret Israeli 1977 
Shiboleth Basadeh Israeli 1953 
Shibolin (Chad Mecherev) Israeli 1976 
Shiftin' Bobbins Scottish 1986 
Shir Milev Bok'a Israeli 1989 
Shir Toda Israeli 1968 
Shney Shoshanim (Snnei Shoshanim) Israeli 1977  1991 
Sick-Sack Shottis Swedish 1979 
Siesta Reel American 1989 
Siganos / Pentozalis Greek 1983 
Silistrenski Opas Bulgarian 1992 
Simchu Na Israeli 1976 
Simmonswalder-Bauernwaltzen German 1976 
Šira Bulgarian 1988 
Sirdes Armenian 1974 
Siroon Aghchig (Sweet Girl) Armenian 1969 
Sisu et Yerushalayim Israeli 1976  1989 
Sitna Kopanica (Gankino) Bulgarian 1986 
Sitna Lisa Macedonian 1988 
Sitno Krajdunavsko Horo Bulgarian 1988 
Sitno Pajduško Horo Bulgarian 1982 
Sitno Šopsko Horo Bulgarian 1969 
Sitno Vidinsko Horo Bulgarian 1982 
Sitno Vlaško Horo Bulgarian 1982 
Skånsk Mazurka (Sprattmazurka; Swedish Mazurka) Swedish 1963 
Skopski Čoček Macedonian 1988 
Skopsko Cigansko Macedonian 1983 
Slaunch to Donegal American 1964 
Slavjanka Croatian 1968  1977  1992 
Slavonian Dances Croatian 1986 
Slängpolska från Skåne Swedish 1979 
Slavonsko Kolo Croatian 1969 
Små Fåglarna i Skogen Swedish 1979 
Snoa Swedish 1977 
Snurrbock från Medelpad Swedish 1979 
Snurrvals från Hede Swedish 1979 
Sokačko Malo Kolo Croatian 1986 
Soldiers Joy English 1973 
Somogyi Tánc Hungarian 1978 
Son Chapin Guatamalan 1964 
Son Jarocho Mexican 1964 
Sønderburg Dobbelt Quadrille Danish 1953 
žopski Lazarki Bulgarian 1990 
Šopsko Horo Bulgarian 1987 
Šopsko za Pojas Bulgarian 1980 
Soultana Greek 1976 
Sousta Greek 1985 
Sousta Kritiki Greek 1983 
Spanish Cavaliero American 1973 
Spanish Nights American 1969 
Splitske Igre Croatian 1976 
Spanish Waltz American 1988 
Spin Chain & Scoot Thru American 1990 
Squeeze Play Contra American 1988  1990  1992 
Srbijanka Serbian 1986 
Srebrânska Sborinka Bulgarian 1985 
Srpkinja Kolo Serbian 1976 
St. Gilgen Figurentanz Austrian 1974 
St. Oswald Stierischer (Rabensteiner) Austrian 1991 
Sta Tria Greek 1978  1983 
Staicin Eornan (Stack of Barley, Stacks of Barley) Irish 1983 
Stam yom Shel Chol Israeli 1986 
Star the Route American 1989 
Stara Baba Polish 1970 
Staro Erkečko Horo Bulgarian 1981 
Staro Lesnoto Macedonian 1989 
Staro Veleško Oro Macedonian 1990 
Staro žensko Krsteno Macedonian 1988  1992 
Stegaren Norwegian 1979 
Steieregger Austrian 1953  1981 
Stigvals Swedish 1988 
Što Me je Milo Macedonian 1973 
Strandžansko Horo Bulgarian 1982 
Studenički Moravac Serbian 1991 
Su Rebozo Mexican 1963 
Suennros (Sunrose) German 1953 
Suktinis Lithuanian 1977 
Šumadijsko Kolo Serbian 1973 
Sur le Bord de la Riviere French 1967 
Surok Polish 1984 
Sus Ojitos Mexican 1953  1963 
Svekrvino Oro Macedonian 1989 
Svrljiški Čačak Serbian 1987 
Swede-Finn Mixer (Swedish-Finn Mixer, Swedish-Finnish Mixer) Swedish 1978  1979 
Syn-Co-Pe Israeli 1968 
Syngathistos Greek 1979 
Syrtos / Kalamatianos Greek 1978  1985 
Syrtos Kefallinias Greek 1979 
Syrtos Skyrou Greek 1978 
Szatmári Csárdás Hungarian 1987 
Szatmári Körcsárdás Hungarian 1978 
Szatmári Verbunk Hungarian 1987 
Szpacyr Polka Polish 1976 
Szegény Csárdás Hungarian 1978 
Szekély Cycle Hungarian 1983 
Szennai Karikázó Hungarian 1984 
Szőkkenós Hungarian 1986 

T   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Ta Midvédaua Italian 1985 
Ta Pustaua Italian 1985 
Ta Zagatina Italian 1985 
Tampet German 1953  1964 
Tanganillo / Santo Domingo / Tajaraste Spanish 1968  1969 
Tango Amoroso American-Argentinian 1991 
Tango Poquito American 1967 
Tango Waltz English 1976 
Tarantella Montevergine Italian 1976 
Tarantella Villaggio Italian 1953 
Tatra Slovakian 1953 
Tea Cup Stroll American 1992 
Teen (Tin Tin) Kurdish-Armenian 1984 
Tervelska Tropanka Bulgarian 1984 
Teşi-Düz=Halay Turkish 1989 
Tex-Mex Mixer Mexican American 1981 
Thady You Gander English 1969 
That Happy Feeling American 1964 
The Bold Highlander American 1989 
The Byron Strathspey Scottish 1990 
The Flea Jump (Spanish Flea) American 1968 
The Frisky Scottish 1978 
The Hamilton Rant Scottish 1982 
The Highland Fair Scottish 1982 
The Highlandman's Umbrella Scottish 1986 
The One Step American 1991 
The Rothesay Rant Scottish 1982 
The Saint John River Scottish 1968 
The Three Quarter Contra American 1977  1988 
The Triplet Galop Quadrille American 1991 
Third Hand Contra American 1988 
Three Broken Sixpence American 1988 
Three Meet English 1953 
Tikkuristi Finnish 1985 
Tiklos Philippine 1979 
Tin Tin (Tin Tin, Tini Mini Hanim) Kurdish 1970 
Tingo Tango American 1966 
Ţinţăroiul Romanian 1984 
Tipsy Parson American 1989 
Topansko Oro Macedonian 1988 
Totur II Danish 1963 
Trâgnal mi Sturčo (Trŭgnal mi Sturčo) Bulgarian 1982 
Trakijska Râčenica (Trakijska Rŭčenica) Bulgarian 1988 
Tramelpolka German 1963 
Trei Păzeşte Romanian 1982  1992 
Trei Păzeşte de la Bistret Romanian 1983  1984 
Trgovačko Kolo Serbian 1971 
Trilişesti de la Gura Mumorului Romanian 1986  1990 
Trio Waltz American 1990 
Triolet German 1966 
Trip to Bavaria Scottish 1973 
Trip to Nahant American 1989 
Tripazašće Bulgarian 1981 
Tripotis Greek 1978 
Trite Pâti (Trite Pŭti) Bulgarian 1981  1985  1987 
Tropanka Bulgarian 1982 
Tropca Romanian 1983 
Tsamiko (from Epirus) Greek 1969 
Tsamikos (Arvantikos, Kleftikos) Greek 1978  1983 
Tsion Temati Israeli 1981 
Tuvak Turkish 1987 
Twelfth Street Rag American 1982 
Twixt Don and Dee Scottish 1990 
Tyska Polska Swedish 1979 
Tzur Chassidi Israeli 1989 

U   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
U Šest Koraka (Moravac) Serbian 1975 
Una Jotita Spanish 1964 
Untersteirer Ländler Austrian 1982  1991 
Urai Körcsárdás Hungarian 1986 
Uri Zion Israeli 1968 
Urva Fanka Greek Macedonian 1985 
Uvneh Yerushalayim Israeli 1991 

V   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Valse d'Yerdon Swiss 1971 
Vana Gyond Armenian 1984 
Varnensko Horo Bulgarian 1984 
Vaynikehu Israeli 1968 
Veliko Kolo Serbian 1992 
Verona's Favorite American 1989 
Vesterbopols Danish 1953 
Vestuvių Lithuanian 1975 
Vienna Two Step English 1982 
Vinton's Hornpipe American 1988 
Vira Cruzado Portuguese 1963 
Vira de Portacello Santa Maria Portuguese 1970 
Vira de Samonde Portuguese 1964 
Vira do Sitio Portuguese 1969 
Virginia Reel American 1973 
Viron Polka Estonian 1964 
Vitiser Ländler Austrian 1991 
Vitr Bohemian 1981 
Vlajinja Serbian 1990 
Vlăşcencuţa Romanian 1990 
Vlaško Bulgarian 1980 
Vossarull Norwegian 1973 
Voveraitē Lithuanian 1963  1977 
Vračarka Serbian 1991 
Vrapčeto Bulgarian 1982 
Vrni se Vrni Macedonian 1986  1987 
Vrtielka Slovakian 1973 
Vulpiuţa Romanian 1978 

W   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
W Ogrodzie Polish 1971 
Waldhansl (Steirischer Wals) Austrian 1981 
Waloszki Śląskie Polish 1976 
Wals Mazurka German 1953 
Washington's Quickstep American 1989 
Wattentaler Mazolka Austrian 1981 
Welser Boarischer Austrian 1991 
What's Buzzin' American 1984 
Wicked Willy (Uilleam Dona) Scottish 1990 
Willow Tree English 1982 
Wintergrün Zwiefacher German 1974 
Wiślak Polish 1971 
Wiwat Polish 1969 
Woaf Austrian 1981 

X   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Xisyrtos Greek 1985 

Y   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Ya Abud Israeli 1984 
Yahsinin Gelini Turkish 1987 
Yarım Kasap Turkish 1987 
Yedid Nefesh Israeli 1976 
Yerzengatsee / Maeeroke Armenian 1984 
Yesh Et La'amal Israeli 1986  1991 
Yibaneh Hamikdash Israeli 1981 

Z   (Back to the TOP)

DANCE COUNTRY SYLLABI
Za Pojas Bulgarian 1986 
Žabaljka Serbian 1976 
Zagorisios Greek 1983 
Zagoritikos Greek 1969  1982 
Zaigra Kopanica (Gankino) Bulgarian 1991 
Zajko Kokorajko Macedonian 1986 
Zakli Slovenian 1969 
Zeeuwse Schots Dutch 1978 
Žensko Dračevsko Macedonian 1989 
Žensko Pušteno Macedonian 1988 
Zetvarsko Macedonian 1989 
Zhora Bar (Jo Jon) Armenian 1984 
Žikino Kolo Serbian 1953 
Žiogelis Lithuanian 1969  1977 
Zonaridikos Greek Thraceian 1978  1985 

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z